As our High Commander in Chief says, “Morale is the main weapon and armament of our army.” I’ll say that because of the tension today we are more careful, more vigilant than ever. So the enemy will meet more powerful, coordinated resistance.
We’ll prevent any encroachment
– Today, the enemy has shelled positions (with all the infrastructure), military installations and military settlement, numerous covert losses, as well as frightened of our punitive actions soldiers and officers.
On behalf of several dozen soldiers and officers who carry out combat duty under my command, I assure – our combat capability and combat training are at the highest level, we will continue to the most rigorous way to prevent the attacks of the enemy.
We are ready for any development
– The enemy should be punished at the same time in different directions. They are trying to convince the world and its society that for pro-Azerbaijani solution of the problem they are ready for large-scale hostilities. Maybe they are rich in arms, but do not know how to fight. Recent actions have proved – they can not hit the target. However, we are ready for any development, we have nothing to give, we lost our comrades.
Simply, we must be united as in the summer of last year, when Azerbaijani saboteurs invaded. I myself caught Dilham Askerov, who was sentenced to life imprisonment.